Name of Competition |
Award |
Class |
Student Name |
Yau Tsim Mong District Prominently Improved Student Contest 2019-2020 |
Prominently Improved Student Award |
1A
1B
1C
2A
2B
2C
3A
3B
3C
3D
4A
4B
4C
4D
5A
5B
5C
5D
5E
6A
6B
6C
6D |
Gurung Alisha
Rai Ayash
Sutradhar Tapasa
Limbu Namhang Sundeep
Escarmoso Dave Jefferson Santander
Ko Yu Pok
Gurung Sonieya
Thapa Angelbert
Chan Yan
Tsui Tsz Chung
Lei Binggui
Haider Maidah
Dulal Ishan
Hayat Ilsah
Wu Zhixin
Klieo-Akadet Punlert
Gurung Misma
Mohammad Jhalalafzal
Dhaliwal Jasimran Kaur
Singh Shashpal
Gurung Safalta
Sunar Aakriti
Torres Claridel Yaba |
Yau Tsim Mong District Outstanding Student Award Scheme 2019-2020 |
|
Outstanding Student Award |
3D
5A |
Wong Yuet Ying Charlotte
Wong Kam Lung |
Harmony Scholarships Scheme 2019/2020
|
Scholarship |
2C
3D
4A
5A
6A
6B |
Paradina Khyle Estella
Huynh-Phan-Phu-Canh
Hussain Qasim
Cheng He Dickson Sky
Singh Shashpal
Gabriel-Evangelica |
PTA- Academically Most Improved Students Awards
|
Most Improved Student Award |
1A
1B
1C
2A
2B
2C
3A
3B
3C
3D
4A
4B
4C
4D
5A
5B
5C
5D
5E |
Hussian Noor
Sukhman Singh
Chan Lok Him
Gaffoor Ashwin Ashroff Begornia
Yeung Cheuk Yin
Pun Shenaz
Ganapathy Thanga Nayagam
Khushaldas Pujara Pooja Pui-Kai
Su Jialin
Sandhu Jeevanjot Singh
Shing Wing Shan
Feng Minying
Limbu Aakash
Caya Gutierrez Miguel Angelo
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Tariq Maryam Tariq
Pun Anita
Limbu Numa
Alconaba Jasper Ray Soliza |
Hang Lung Mathematics Scholarships |
|
1C
2C
3D
4A
5A
6A |
Sutradhar Tapasa
Wu Supeng
Lama Rapden
Ojha Soumik
Wong Kam Lung
Pun Babita |
Dr. Padma and Hari Harilela Academic Scholarships |
|
4A
4A
4A
5A
5A
5A
6A
6A |
Ameerah Aguilar Usudan
Lawati Nogen
Shing Wing Shan
Cheng He Dickson Sky
Coro Irish Joyce Gatdula
Wong Kam Lung
Kandangwa Angel
Pun Babita |
Hong Kong Indian Women's Club Scholarships |
|
1C
1C
2C
2C
3D
3D
4A
4A
4A
4B
5A
5A
5A
5A |
Sutradhar Tapasa
Wong James Yau
Paradina Khyle Estella
Poon Joshua
Lama Rapden
Sutradhar Aharna
Feng Zhanhong
Hussain Qasim
Ojha Soumik
Ke Yating
Ferrao Aldred
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Rezawan Kevin Ivan
Wu Zhixin |
Sahib Sri Guru Gobind Singh JI Educational Trust Scholarships
|
|
3D
4A
5A
5A
6A
6A |
Rai Sridika
Ameerah Aguilar Usudan
Ferrao Aldred
Thapa Deris
Kandangwa Angel
Singh Shashpal |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes |
Scholarship |
6A
6A |
Kandangwa Angel
Pun Babita |
Sir Ellis Kadoorie Scholarships |
|
2B
2C
2C
2C
2C
3D
3D
3D
3D
3D
4A
4A
4A
4A
4A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
6A
6A
6B
6B
6B |
Escarmoso Dave Jefferson Santander
Roger Fei Chang Philippe
Zeenat Riaz
Manjot Singh
Suwanphong Tanaporn
Sutradhar Aharna
Talledo June Eduard
Rai Sridika
Gurung Shahil
Wong Yuet Ying Charlotte
Hussain Qasim
Shing Wing Shan
Lawati Nogen
Galang Philippe Edward Cereno
Singh Karanpreet
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Samoza Aaron Matthew D
Ghale Sneha
Thapa Deris
Gurung Ayush
Gurleen-Kaur
Cruz Raymilie Clare Baina
He Yu Sonia Wei
Dela Luna Anne Laurie
Abdul-Sameer |
Ng Teng Fong Scholarship |
Scholarship |
5A |
Wong Kam Lung |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarships |
Scholarship |
5A
6A |
Guan Kaizhi
Pun Babita |
Ellis Kadoorie School for Indians Trust |
Scholarship |
4A
5A |
Gill Esha Preet
Navraj-Sandhu |
Mrs Julika KHAN Memorial Scholarships |
Excellent conduct |
2C
3D
4A
5A
5A
6A
6A |
Paradina Khyle Estella
Huynh-Phan-Phu-Canh
Ojha Soumik
Cheng He Dickson Sky
Wong Kam Lung
Kandangwa Angel
Pun Babita |
Marked Improvement in Conduct
|
2B
3A
5E
5D
5D
6E
6E |
Chang Tsz Hin
Jang Hyun Jun
Ashpreet Kaur
Limbu Numa
Mohammad Jamshaid Khan
Vega John Louis Tamban
Pun Subin |
Marked Improvement in Academic Results
|
2A
2A
2A
2B
2B
2B
2C
2C
2C
2C
4A
4A |
Ali Rooma
Gurung Aree
Sukhbold Uls Bold Namjil Taij
Duranczyk Brendan Anthony
Lam Man Chi
Lu Juncheng
Chang Meldi Maglalang
Koyanagi Yuka
Pun Shenaz
Suwanphong Tanaporn
Hussain Qasim
Limbu Armaan |
Eric Liddell Award |
|
1B
2C
3B
4A
5D
6E |
Marshall Winyu George
Calucin Paul Timothy Sumucol
Thapa Angelbert
Singh Karanpreet
He Yu Felipe Wei
Ralota Master Miljay Meejaroen |
|
1B
2B
3A
4B
5C
6C |
Ekwegwo Michelle Grace N
Talledo Tamara Miyonette
Limbu Sneha
Chan Pui Yin Gabrielle Jade
Gurung Misma
Rai Monika |
NCS student Chinese History Subject Scholarships |
Scholarship |
1A
1A
1B |
Haider Kunwal Sehar Haider
Phagami Leena
Sunwar Khyalen |
The Partnership Fund of Disadvantages: NHA Rotary Sunshine in Future |
Youth Ethnic Minority Developing Career Scheme Scholarships |
4B
4C
5A
5A
5A
5A
5A
5C
5C |
Haider Maidah
Sunita
Diwa Jeanne Denice
Ghale Sneha
Kaur Gurkamal Pal
Kousar Zonaish
Gonzales Joseph Adrian B
Molope Khutsho Elsa
Nabil Muhammad |