Discipline Committee

The school adopted the whole school approach to maintain a safe and harmonic learning environment for the students by upholding school regulations to develop students to become ordered and responsible citizens. At the same time, different programmes are held to nurture students with self discipline and other positive values. For instance, Leadership Training Programmes (prefects, late-comer prefects, Enhance Smart Teens Programme, monitors and monitresses and peace ambassadors) develop students to be future leaders while Commendation Schemes (Credit and Merit, Class of the Year Award, Most well-behaved and Most Improved in Conduct Award Scheme) encourage students to strive for their excellence.


Members of the Discipline Committee 2019 - 2020
Name Post
1 Mr. LIN Chi-heng Discipline Master
2 Mr. IQBAL Kashif Deputy Discipline Master
3 Ms. YIP Wing-kwan Deputy Discipline Mistress
4 Mr. LAW Ho-lam S.1 Coordinator
5 Mr. SINGH Manpreet S.2 Coordinator
6 Ms. NG Kit-lai S.3 Coordinator
7 Ms. LEE Hoi-lam S.4 Coordinator
8 Ms. POON So-man S.5 Coordinator
9 Mr. LEE Ka-ho S.6 Coordinator
10 Mr. WONG Enoch Assistant

Prefect Team 2019/20

Student Name

Class

No.

Rank

Ferrao Aldred

5A

14

Head Prefect

Chan Pui Yi Frances Ysabel

5B

2

Head Prefect

Blundell Katherine Felix

5A

2

Head Prefect

Limbu Ningwafuma Sodemba

4A

5

Deputy Head Prefect

Gill Esha Preet

4A

2

Deputy Head Prefect

Haider Maidah

4B

7

Team Leader

Wong Yuet Ying Charlotte

3D

12

Team Leader

Singh Karanpreet

4A

21

Senior Prefect

Jawad Muhammad

4D

14

Senior Prefect

Chan Yan

3C

2

Senior Prefect

Li Yin Ho

3C

5

Senior Prefect

Jessica Yau

3C

6

Senior Prefect

Tang Pik Shan

3D

11

Senior Prefect

Pearl Gurung

3D

14

Senior Prefect

Talledo June Edward

3D

22

Senior Prefect

Ali Isha Muhammad

2B

1

Prefect

Chosen

2B

11

Prefect

Xean Marques

5E

5

Prefect

Sabbahanaghe Runa

4B

10

Prefect

Angelbert Thapa

3B

18

Prefect

Talledo Tamara Miyonette

2B

5

Prefect

GURLEEN KAUR

6A

2

Late-Comer Prefect

JASVEEN-PAWAR

6C

7

Late-Comer Prefect

IQBAL FARIA

6B

11

Late-Comer Prefect

ASLAM MAIRA

6B

1

Late-Comer Prefect

Photos

Class of the year award - Inter class quiz

Correctional visit

ESTP training

Head prefects